Sold
Listing Courtesy of: BeachesMLS/FlexMLS / The Keyes Company Stuart
305 Grand Key Terrace Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
Sold on 07/10/2020
$1,850,000 (USD)
Sold Date:
07/10/2020
07/10/2020
Taxes
$27,507(2019)
$27,507(2019)
Type
Single-Family Home
Single-Family Home
Year Built
2005
2005
County
Palm Beach County
Palm Beach County
Community
Ballenisles
Ballenisles
Listed By
Laurie Barfield, The Keyes Company Stuart
Source
BeachesMLS/FlexMLS
Last checked May 22 2026 at 4:14 PM GMT+0000
BeachesMLS/FlexMLS
Last checked May 22 2026 at 4:14 PM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
- Full Bathrooms: 5
- Half Bathrooms: 2
Homeowners Association Information
- Dues: $800
Flooring
- Carpet
- Terrazzo
Exterior Features
- Roof: Barrel
Utility Information
- Utilities: Water Available, Water Source: Public, Sewer Available, Cable Available, Natural Gas Available
- Sewer: Public Sewer
School Information
- High School: Palm Beach Gardens
Parking
- Garage Door Opener
- Garage
Stories
- 1
Living Area
- 6,013 sqft
Listing Price History
Date
Event
Price
% Change
$ (+/-)
Feb 28, 2020
Price Changed
$1,999,999
-5%
-$100,000
Jan 12, 2020
Price Changed
$2,099,999
-9%
-$199,996
Jan 02, 2020
Price Changed
$2,299,995
-90%
-$20,695,005
Jan 02, 2020
Listed
$22,995,000
-
-