251 Isle Way Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
Sold
Listing Courtesy of: BeachesMLS/FlexMLS / Signature Best Florida Realty

  251 Isle Way Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418

Sold on 06/25/2024
$650,000 (USD)
3
BED
3
BATH
2,384
SQFT
Sold Date:
06/25/2024
Taxes
$5,164(2022)
Lot Size
8,712 SQFT
Type
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1995

Listed By

Lee M Weisberg, Signature Best Florida Realty
Bought with
Laureen Mellon Rubino, Coldwell Banker Realty
Source
BeachesMLS/FlexMLS
Last checked May 22 2026 at 4:14 PM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
Homeowners Association Information
  • Dues: $868/Monthly
Flooring
  • Ceramic Tile
  • Carpet
Exterior Features
  • Roof: Barrel
Utility Information
  • Utilities: Water Available, Water Source: Public, Sewer Available, Cable Available
Stories
  • 1
Living Area
  • 2,384 sqft

Listing Price History

Date
Event
Price
% Change
$ (+/-)
Apr 04, 2024
Price Changed
$749,000
-6%
-$50,000
Mar 18, 2024
Price Changed
$799,000
-3%
-$26,000
Feb 22, 2024
Price Changed
$825,000
-3%
-$24,000
Jan 26, 2024
Price Changed
$849,000
-6%
-$50,000
Jan 04, 2024
Price Changed
$899,000
-5%
-$51,000
Nov 13, 2023
Price Changed
$950,000
-5%
-$50,000
Sep 29, 2023
Listed
$1,000,000
-
-